Staff Directory

Principals

Ms. Brown

Ms. Sherri Brown
 

oetting

Ms. Jill Oetting

 Mrs. Sciarratta

Ms. Krista B
arger


Click on the teacher's name to be linked to their email.
Save

Kindergarten

Melody Glenn

(636) 851-5902

Glenn Website

Terri Hastings 


(636) 851-4252

Hastings Website

Christie Kolath

(636) 851-4268

Kolath Website

Marilyn Nelson 

(636) 851-4276

Nelson Website

Jill Shirey

 (636) 851-4291

Shirey Website

Sara Stark 

(636) 851-4242

 Stark Website

Jill Wood

(636) 851-5763

 Wood Website

First Grade

Jeanne Bruce 

(636) 851-4295

Bruce Website

Erin DeBrock 

(636) 851-4247

DeBrock Website

Teresa Gilstrap 

(636) 851-4249

Gilstrap Website

Jill Jansen


(636) 851-4224

Jansen Website

Camelia Johnson

 

(636) 851-4280

Johnson Website

Sheryl Smallwood

 

(636) 851-4246

Smallwood Website

Katie Waldschmidt

 

(636) 851-4231​

Waldschmidt Website

Second Grade

Amy Darling 

(636) 851-4239​

Darling Website

Ashley Goudy

 

(636) 851-4274

 

Linda Jensen

(636) 851-4275


Jensen Website

Rainah Pray

 

(636) 851-4298

 Pray Website

Sharon Thomas

 

(636) 851-4297​

Thomas Website

Angie Ward

 

(636) 851-4305​

Ward Website

Third Grade

Diana Ables

(636) 851-4256

 Ables Website


Sherri Campbell 

(636) 851-4296​

Campbell Website

 
Kristen Cotner

(636) 851-4270​

  Cotner Website

 
Bonnie Getz

(636) 851-4225​

 Getz Website


Megan Gresco 

(636) 851-4235​


Brigid Pelster 

(636) 851-4254​

Pelster Website

Fourth Grade

Renae Achter 

(636) 851-4222​

Achter Website

Gene Cognac

(636) 851-4234​

Cognac Website ​

Laura Gill

(636) 851-4248 

 Gill Website

Cherie Openlander

(636) 851-4278​

Openlander Website

Jennifer Reed

 

(636) 851-4287​

Reed Website

Sheri Wuensch

(636) 851-4308 

Wuensch Website 

Fifth Grade

Jill Gentry 

 

(636) 851-4245​

 Gentry Website

 Katelyn May

(636) 851-4284

 May Website

Erin O'Sullivan

 (636) 851-4263​

O'Sullivan Website

Emily Plackemeier

(636) 851-4258 

Plackemeier Website ​

Joanne Tirpak

(636) 851-4299​

 Tirpak Website

Support Staff

 

LaWanda Brewer
Hearing Impaired/Resource              

(636) 851-423​0

 

 

Kathy Conwell
Guidance 

 (636) 851-4299​

 

 

Pat Dannegger   
Administrative Assistant

 

(636) 851-4238​

 

 

Deborah Fails
Reading

 

(636) 851-4266​

 

 

Susan Farr 
Literacy Coach

(636) 851-4285​

 


Karen Garsaa
Counselor

(636) 851-4244 

 


Mary Gates

Speech/Language

(636) 851-4272​

 


Beth Good
Resource

(636) 851-4250​

 

 

Kelly Gravlin
PE Day B

(636) 851-6426

 


Pamela Grenier

Resource

(636) 851-4251​

 


Lance Hudson
PE

(636) 851-4260

 

 

Denise Jackson
Art

(636) 851-4277 

Jackson Website 

 

Michelle Jolly
Occupational Therapy

(636) 851-4279​

 


Christine Kelly

Hearing Impaired/Resource

(636) 851-4264

 


Julie Kilen

PE 

 

(636) 851-4265​

 


Karina Kuder
Speech/Language

(636) 851-4236​

 


Claudine Lewis

Music

 

(636) 851-4226​

 


Jennifer Macke

Reading

 

(636) 851-4294

 


Gail Mitchell

Library Media Specialist

(636) 851-4273

 


Darla Morris
Spectra
 

 (636) 851-4292 ​

 

 
Kelly Pezzani

Counselor

 

(636) 851-4259​

 

 
Julie Ream
  
Spectra

 (636) 851-4253​

 


Beth Roider
Site Secretary

(636) 851-4257 

 

 

Krista Sands
Music Day A

(636) 851-6424​

 


Michelle Sauer
Art

(636) 851-4309 

Sauer Website 

 

Frankie Saullo
Head Custodian 

(636) 851-4232​

 

 

Mrs. Laura Scherff
Physical Therapy

 (636) 851-4279​

 


Jeni Smith
ESOL 

 

(636) 851-4261​

 

 

Jerry Smith
Music 

(636) 851-4293

 


Vicki VanBooven
 
Building Information Specialist 

(636) 851-4307 

 

 

Kora VanPatten
ESOL 

(636) 851-4228 

 


Katie Whelan

Special Education
   Whelan Website

 

Deenita Whiteley
Site Secretary

 

(636) 851-4223​

 


Rhonda Wind
Essential Skills

(636) 851-4306​

 

 

Save